Columbia County


Bus Schedules

Main Page Shuttle Schedules Bus Prices Contact Us

(Tune your radio to AM 1230 for on-time status and weather)

(Times shown with an * are firm; all others are approximate)
                Hudson To Albany
Route 1 Run A Run B
Hudson 6:15 am* 2:30 pm*
Greenport 6:25 am 2:40 pm
Columbiaville 6:30 am 2:45 pm
Kinderhook 6:40 am 2:55 pm
Valatie 6:45 am 3:00 pm
Broadway      - 3:30 pm
State Office Campus   7:15 am 4:00 pm*
Empire State Plaza 7:30 am 4:30 pm*
               Hudson To Albany
Route 2 Run C Run d
Hudson 7:00 am* 4:00 pm*
Greenport 7:10 am 4:10 pm
Columbiaville 7:15 am 4:15 pm
Kinderhook 7:25 am 4:24 pm
Valatia 7:30 am 4:30 pm
Empire State Plaza   8:00 am 5:05 pm
              Albany To Hudson
Route 3 Run A Run B
Swan & Washington   7:35 am 4:32 pm
State and Pearl 7:40 am 4:35 pm
Broadway 7:45 am 4:40 pm
Valatie 8:10 am 5:20 pm
Kinderhook 8:15 am 5:25 pm
Columbiaville 8:30 am 5:30 pm
Greenport 8:30 am 5:40 pm
Hudson 8:40 am 5:50 pm
              Albany To Hudson
Route 4 Run C Run d
Swan & Washington   8:05 am 5:10 pm
State and Pearl 8:10 am 5:15 pm
Broadway 8:15 am* 5:15 pm*
Valatie 8:40 am 5:40 pm
Kinderhook 8:45 am 5:45 pm
Columbiaville 8:55 am 5:55 pm
Greenport 9:00 am 6:00 pm
Hudson 9:05 am 6:10 pm
              Regular Flag Stops
Warren and 4th Sts. St Charles Hotel
Stewart's/Green Street Columbiaville Hill
Carter Opticians Cumberland Farms